TrippLite 6M 10Gb Duplex MMF OM3 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 20ft (N820-06M)

TrippLite 6M 10Gb Duplex MMF OM3 50/125 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 20ft (N820-06M)


Brand TrippLite
Model N820-06M

Look where the best

$PRICE
LINK
Track price declines Suggest a price
Macmall 18.28 $ Visit Store Website

Description

Brand
TrippLite
Model
N820-06M
Other
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM3
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Length
19.7 ft
Color
Aqua
Connectivity
Connector
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.
Key Features:
  • 6 Meter ( 20ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
Typical Applications
  • For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment

Reviews

No one review

Leave Review

If you want to leave a review, you must Login.

Facebook Reviews