StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCST5)

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCST5)


Brand StarTech.com
Model 50FIBLCST5

Look where the best

$PRICE
LINK
Track price declines Suggest a price
Macmall 15.40 $ Visit Store Website

Description

Brand
StarTech.com
Model
50FIBLCST5
Other
General
Network Cable Type
Patch cable - OM2
Technology
Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics
Multimode
Jacket Material
Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty
2
Core / Cladding Diameter
50 / 125 micron
Features
Molded
Length
16.4 ft
Color
Orange
Connectivity
Connector
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Reviews

No one review

Leave Review

If you want to leave a review, you must Login.

Facebook Reviews

Similar Products