Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF) (N5548P-4N2248TR)

Cisco Nexus 5548P - Switch - managed - 32 x SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 4x Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF) (N5548P-4N2248TR)

Brand Cisco
Model N5548P-4N2248TR

Look where the best

 
$PRICE
LINK
Macmall 62379.99 $ Visit Store Website

Description

Brand
Cisco
Model
N5548P-4N2248TR
Other
General
Device Type
Switch - 32 ports - managed - with 4x Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender, 20 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module (MMF)
Enclosure Type
Rack-mountable 1U
Subtype
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ports
32 x SFP+
Performance
Layer 2 throughput: 960 Gbps
MAC Address Table Size
32K entries
Jumbo Frame Support
9216 bytes
Remote Management Protocol
SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SSH-2, CLI
Encryption Algorithm
AES
Authentication Method
RADIUS, TACACS+, MS-CHAP
Features
Layer 2 switching, VLAN support, Syslog support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support, Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+)
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 801.1p
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
32 x SFP+ ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - management ¦ 1 x console - management
Expansion Slots
1 (total) / 1 (free) x expansion slot
Power
Power Device
Internal power supply - hot-plug
Installed Qty
2
Power Redundancy
Yes
Power Redundancy Scheme
1+1
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational
390 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width
17.3 in
Depth
29.5 in
Height
1.7 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year - response time: 10 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
104 °F
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
The Cisco Nexus 5548P is a one-rack-unit. All ports are at the rear of the switches, simplifying cabling and reducing cable length. Cooling is front-to-back, supporting hot- and cold-aisle configurations that help increase cooling efficiency. The front panel includes status indicators and hot swappable power supplies and their power entry connections and cooling modules. All serviceable components are accessible from the front panel, allowing the switch to be serviced while in operation and without disturbing network cabling.

Reviews

No one review

Leave Review

If you want to leave a review, you must Login.

Facebook Reviews

Similar Products